Suqiu, China Page

Other names: 素邱

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5382 Longitude 114.9040 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57893

Weather Charts


Suqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Beihezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongchenzhen (2.9 nm)
Xizhao (3.0 nm)
Dongchen (2.9 nm)
Dongli (3.8 nm)
Baifang (2.1 nm)
Beidong (3.6 nm)
Wangjiachang (3.7 nm)
Beiyutai (3.6 nm)
Chujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Fenghuang (4.4 nm)
Dongnanwang (4.7 nm)
Dacaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Polizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xujiahe (4.5 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Beilu (4.6 nm)
Xinliuzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 45 nm N 347 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm S 210
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 64 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
10.5 nm NW Shahedian, Hebei
13.1 nm N Nanbaishe
13.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian
13.9 nm NW Pagoda of Bailin Temple
14.0 nm NW Zhao County
14.2 nm NW Zhaozhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:50 2016