Tianshangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 田上庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5595 Longitude 119.1814 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52221

Weather Charts


Tianshangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliutuo (2.5 nm)
Xiyaokezhuang (2.3 nm)
Lenggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongtengyuanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Mogezhuang (4.5 nm)
Caizhuang (2.9 nm)
Nijing (4.0 nm)
Kangguanying (4.7 nm)
Luojiaying (5.2 nm)
Tongzhuangzi (5.5 nm)
Zhaojiagang (5.4 nm)
Tuanlin (2.8 nm) Xixinlizhuang (1.5 nm)
Liutaizhuang (2.3 nm)
Houqilizhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaotandong (3.6 nm)
Datan (4.7 nm)
Dagezhuang (4.3 nm)
Ruhe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 45 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 277
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 70 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Luan River
20.4 nm NE Beidaihe Railway Station
22.6 nm S Port of Tangshan
23.2 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:42 2016