Lazigou, China Page

Other names: 砬子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8758 Longitude 117.5936 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihao (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.7 nm)
Tuoguonai (3.7 nm)
Xishunjing (3.9 nm)
Tuoguonai Goumen (4.0 nm)
Nancha (5.2 nm)
Shangfengjiadian (5.2 nm)
Zhenchai Wopu (2.4 nm)
Jiuhao (2.6 nm)
Shangsihao (4.5 nm)
Liuhao (4.8 nm)
Shiwuhao (6.2 nm)
Xinhe (5.7 nm)
Liudaocha (2.7 nm)
Toudaocha Goumen (3.5 nm)
Liangjiaying (2.8 nm)
Beishuiquan (4.9 nm)
Shangliubo (5.1 nm)
Hanjia Wopu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 57 nm W 230
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm E 72
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
27.3 nm NE 118th meridian east
35.6 nm S Longhua County
33.9 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:08 2016