Beishuiquan, China Page

Other names: 北水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7979 Longitude 117.5620 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beishuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishuiquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Nancha (2.7 nm)
Majia Wopu (4.3 nm)
Shaba'ertai (4.2 nm)
Liangjiaying (2.1 nm)
Tuoguonai (3.6 nm)
Beigou (4.0 nm)
Lazigou (4.9 nm)
Shihao (5.8 nm)
Shangliubo (1.1 nm)
Hanjia Wopu (3.1 nm)
Shuiquan Goumen (3.8 nm)
Xiaoba (4.5 nm)
Sandaoliang (2.4 nm)
Gansongquan (3.3 nm)
Shidongzi (4.8 nm)
Pangjia Wopu (5.0 nm)
Hejia Wopu (5.4 nm)
Panjia Wopu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 53 nm W 233
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm E 68
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
31.0 nm S Longhua County
31.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
31.7 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016