Shangliubo, China Page

Other names: 上柳拨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7915 Longitude 117.5850 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2972

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangliubo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliubo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishuiquan (1.1 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Gansongquan (3.6 nm)
Nancha (3.8 nm)
Liangjiaying (2.3 nm)
Lazigou (5.1 nm)
Beigou (4.8 nm)
Tuoguonai (4.5 nm)
Shihao (6.4 nm)
Hanjia Wopu (2.0 nm)
Shuiquan Goumen (2.7 nm)
Xiaoba (3.4 nm)
Ershang (4.1 nm)
Zhengcha (4.6 nm)
Sandaoliang (1.6 nm)
Hejia Wopu (4.6 nm)
Shidongzi (4.9 nm)
Zhuangtouying (5.7 nm)
Pijiang Yingzi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 53 nm W 234
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 60 nm E 68
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
30.5 nm S Longhua County
31.5 nm NE 118th meridian east
30.6 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016