Haojiaying, China Page

Other names: 郝家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8479 Longitude 114.6916 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33955

Weather Charts


Haojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoluobu (1.9 nm)
Wubaiqing (1.9 nm)
Daluobu (3.0 nm)
Kangbao (3.5 nm)
Xinao (1.7 nm)
Guojiaying (2.3 nm)
Wuyangguancun (3.1 nm)
Dajing (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaying (3.0 nm)
Xiao'erpeng (4.6 nm)
Naobuzi (1.3 nm)
Donghuofang (2.8 nm)
Hongweizi (3.2 nm)
Shipeng (3.4 nm)
Mengguying (3.6 nm)
Dong'ershiqing (1.1 nm)
Laomengguying (3.4 nm)
Ershisanqing (3.5 nm)
Sanshibaqing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 67 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 104 nm S 147
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 102 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm SE 115th meridian east
30.9 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
26.5 nm E Taibus Banner
26.5 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:29 2016