Sidaohezi, China Page

Other names: 四道河子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8224 Longitude 118.2220 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10398

Weather Charts


Sidaohezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiadian (1.2 nm)
Maozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Wudaogou Beijian (2.8 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (2.8 nm)
Liudaohe (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Hexi (3.0 nm)
Liangdi (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Laochechang (2.1 nm)
Pingtaizigou (3.3 nm)
Duanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Shanzui (1.7 nm)
Xiaolanwo (2.1 nm)
Chaoliangzi (2.8 nm)
Jiashangoumen (2.5 nm)
Dananshan (3.0 nm)
Dapingtai (3.4 nm)
Gangoumen (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm E 77
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 45 nm S 199
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 183
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.3 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
17.0 nm NW List of the highest statues
17.0 nm NW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:59 2016