Longtongzhai, China Page

Other names: 龙通寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7111 Longitude 115.1090 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41903

Weather Charts


Longtongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litun (1.3 nm)
Xichengmeng (1.7 nm)
Qianchenyangu (1.9 nm)
Liudazhai (2.4 nm)
Litun (0.6 nm)
Chensan (2.0 nm)
Guozhuang (2.1 nm)
Baizhuang (2.2 nm)
Bugu (2.4 nm)
Dongwangbu (2.2 nm)
Yuandongbu (2.2 nm)
Beijie (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (0.6 nm)
Macun (1.8 nm)
Zhangchuo (2.6 nm)
Tulu (2.8 nm)
Nanchen (2.7 nm)
Qianwang (3.2 nm)
Dishang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm W 287
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 50 nm W 227
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Qiu County
16.5 nm SE Zhang River
23.3 nm S Wei County, Handan
21.9 nm NE Zaoyuan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016