Zhengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 郑庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3260 Longitude 115.2560 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65587

Weather Charts


Zhengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalizhuang (1.1 nm)
Ziwei (3.0 nm)
Dongding (3.8 nm)
Haishi (1.5 nm)
Zhengzhang (2.8 nm)
Nanwangmai (2.8 nm)
Huozhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhengcun (3.3 nm)
Donghe (4.5 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Fengbo (2.7 nm)
Huojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Wurenqiao (3.6 nm)
Donggu (3.5 nm)
Gucheng (1.3 nm)
Xicuizhang (2.0 nm)
Zhuotou (3.9 nm)
Nanying (4.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 26 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm N 22
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm S 140
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 102 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
9.2 nm S Shenze County
10.8 nm S Tiegan
10.0 nm SW Zhaoba Township
11.3 nm S Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
9.8 nm SW Nanliu Township
13.9 nm S Xiaoxinzhuang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:28 2016