Nanma, China Page

Other names: 南马

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2509 Longitude 115.2820 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64647

Weather Charts


Nanma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Nanying (2.4 nm)
Baizhuang (3.0 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhuotou (1.5 nm)
Xicuizhang (2.7 nm)
Wurenqiao (2.8 nm)
Fengbo (3.3 nm)
Jiaozhuang (4.2 nm)
Gucheng (4.0 nm)
Zaoying (1.7 nm)
Maoshanwei (2.5 nm)
Maying (3.4 nm)
Dazhiyao (2.0 nm)
Gaomiao (3.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Daxing (3.6 nm)
Qianmali (4.2 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 27 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 36 nm N 17
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 60 nm S 138
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 105 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Tiegan
7.0 nm S Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
6.2 nm SW Shenze County
9.5 nm S Xiaoxinzhuang Township
7.9 nm SW Zhaoba Township
10.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
10.3 nm S Zhonglixiang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016