Nangaodong, China Page

Other names: 南高峒

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6651 Longitude 114.3970 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115822

Weather Charts


Nangaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyanyu (1.7 nm)
Gongcheng (2.4 nm)
Beilizhuang (3.0 nm)
Kang'erchengzhen (3.5 nm)
Zhouyao (1.9 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beilianggang (3.5 nm)
Hujiagou (3.9 nm)
Jiaoyao (3.6 nm)
Guoyao (4.9 nm)
Yonghehui (4.8 nm)
Xixingtai (2.1 nm)
Congzhong (3.0 nm)
Houhao (3.2 nm)
Hucun (2.0 nm)
Jiuwulou (3.4 nm)
Linjiahe (4.4 nm)
Xidatun (4.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 8 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 13 nm N 6
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 31 nm S 184
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 66 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Chinese pyramids
3.9 nm SE Pengjiazhai Township
5.7 nm SE Handan
5.7 nm SE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
8.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
8.7 nm NE Yongnian County
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:24 2016