Xiaoxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小新庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9682 Longitude 119.5441 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101696

Weather Charts


Xiaoxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sicun (0.3 nm)
Ercun (0.6 nm)
Haiyang (0.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xin'anli (0.8 nm)
Miaozhuang (0.4 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Beigaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Duzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (0.4 nm)
Siheli (0.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (0.6 nm)
Yaozhanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Yicun (0.4 nm)
Sancun (0.7 nm)
Runzhouli (0.7 nm)
Daliying (1.0 nm)
Lixin'anzhuang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm E 90 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 61
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 68 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
4.0 nm S Liren college
4.1 nm S Camp Holcomb
4.4 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.3 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:25 2016