Baishila, China Page

Other names: 白石砬

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9065 Longitude 116.5983 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Baishila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafangzi (1.3 nm)
Xigoukou (3.2 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (4.5 nm)
Chapeng (4.5 nm)
Luozigoukou (1.9 nm)
Luanheyan (2.1 nm)
Yongtaixingtan (3.2 nm)
Zhangyingzi (4.0 nm)
Donggoukou (0.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.9 nm)
Shidongzi (3.1 nm)
Erdaogou (4.3 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (3.9 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (3.8 nm)
Nanige (4.8 nm)
Guohedao (4.3 nm)
Sidaogou (4.9 nm)
Beiliang (4.6 nm)
Sandao Goumen (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 38 nm S 178
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 87 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.6 nm N List of coal power stations
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016