Dushi, China Page

Other names: 都石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1780 Longitude 119.3033 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dushi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohandong (1.7 nm)
Xinchenggou (1.8 nm)
Beidi (2.9 nm)
Ximaquanzi (2.4 nm)
Luchonggou (3.1 nm)
Ganshugou (3.5 nm)
Jiliyu (4.3 nm)
Lizhangzi (1.7 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Chengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Diesiniu (3.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Jielingkou (1.9 nm)
Guojiachang (2.6 nm)
Jianganling (2.8 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Luolunyu (3.7 nm)
Mafang (4.1 nm)
Chenjia Heishi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm E 122 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm N 327
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 48 nm E 81
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 62 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
18.3 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
19.8 nm SE Liren college
19.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016