Douzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: Tou-chuang-tzu,Tou-chia-chuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5792 Longitude 117.3239 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16195

Weather Charts


Douzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxing (2.6 nm)
Xingfu (3.1 nm)
Taipingcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shuyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Dadaokou (2.4 nm)
Hongqi (2.5 nm)
Liujianfang (2.8 nm)
You'aicun (3.0 nm)
Shajingzi (3.5 nm)
Hongxing (3.5 nm)
Xiasanpu (1.9 nm)
Qiangang (2.4 nm)
Honghai (2.7 nm)
Zhouqingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Haixin (2.4 nm)
Liusanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liujiachang (2.6 nm)
Dawang Yushizhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 17 nm N 315
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 21 nm W 240
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 32 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 75 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Dagang District
11.5 nm E Qikou, Huanghua
13.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
14.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:42 2016