Liusanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘三庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5444 Longitude 117.2960 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78650

Weather Charts


Liusanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfu (0.9 nm)
Sunzhengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Caizhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Lubei (3.2 nm)
Lujiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Douzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaizhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Dadaokou (3.8 nm)
Wuxing (3.8 nm)
Liujiachang (0.3 nm)
Zhouqingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Haixin (2.0 nm)
Xiasanpu (2.8 nm)
Qiangang (3.3 nm)
Dawang Yushizhuang (1.3 nm)
Wagutuan (1.8 nm)
Luqiao (2.2 nm)
Langhuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Beishangzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 17 nm N 323
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 19 nm W 243
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 34 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 77 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 77 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Dagang District
12.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
13.2 nm E Qikou, Huanghua
16.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:38 2016