Honghai, China Page

Other names: 红海

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5682 Longitude 117.3790 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9955

Weather Charts


Honghai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasanpu (1.3 nm)
Haixin (2.5 nm)
Zhouqingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Douzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Liujiachang (4.0 nm)
Xiaoliuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Liusanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Shuyuanzi (4.5 nm)
Xinlicun (2.7 nm)
Liujianfang (3.4 nm)
Shajingzi (3.5 nm)
Hongxing (3.6 nm)
Taipingcun (3.8 nm)
You'aicun (4.4 nm)
Yuanjingyi (4.9 nm)
Xingang (1.3 nm)
Xiwa (4.2 nm)
Qiangang (1.0 nm)
Beishangzhuang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 19 nm W 311
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 23 nm W 244
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 33 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 74 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Dagang District
9.0 nm E Qikou, Huanghua
11.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:05 2016