Dawang Yushizhuang, China Page

Other names: 大王御史庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5235 Longitude 117.2940 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91665

Weather Charts


Dawang Yushizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Yushizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Yushizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wagutuan (1.0 nm)
Luqiao (1.3 nm)
Sunzhengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lubei (2.7 nm)
Lujiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Wangdaben (3.1 nm)
Liujiachang (1.1 nm)
Liusanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xingfu (1.4 nm)
Zhouqingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Douzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Zhaizhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Caizhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Haixin (2.3 nm)
Beishangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiasanpu (3.5 nm)
Langhuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangsanmu (4.3 nm)
Yangyicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 18 nm N 325
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 18 nm W 247
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 36 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 78 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
13.9 nm NE Dagang District
13.6 nm E Qikou, Huanghua
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:59 2016