Hushizhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡士庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8387 Longitude 115.1220 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7008

Weather Charts


Hushizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingli (1.7 nm)
Pingxiang (1.9 nm)
Hetoucun (2.5 nm)
Dashang (3.4 nm)
Zongshizhuang (3.4 nm)
Beiweijiakou (3.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dongzhangkou (1.3 nm)
Hetou (2.3 nm)
Hegou (2.8 nm)
Wujiatou (3.0 nm)
Xijiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Yangjiaying (4.8 nm)
Muqiu (1.8 nm)
Qingjing (3.3 nm)
Sima (2.7 nm)
Xicaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhaoyangbei (4.4 nm)
Langkou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 33 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm E 113
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 62 nm N 17
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 85 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
3.8 nm NW Zongshizhuang
4.1 nm NE Tianjiazhuang Township
6.1 nm NE Xinji, Xinji
7.9 nm N Mayu, Hebei
7.5 nm NE Xinji
7.6 nm SE Nanzhiqiong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:09 2016