Anbanying, China Page

Other names: 安板营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4942 Longitude 114.1982 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3332

Weather Charts


Anbanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishaquan (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.4 nm)
Xiaoliang (3.3 nm)
Shuangjingzi (4.0 nm)
Haojiadi (4.7 nm)
Xitucheng (3.6 nm)
Houtucheng (4.6 nm)
Xiyannao (1.2 nm)
Luotuopan (2.9 nm)
Liujiabu (2.9 nm)
Shangnaling (3.5 nm)
Jiuhao (4.3 nm)
Xiaobenhong (2.5 nm)
Shiwuhao (2.2 nm)
Dabenhong (3.6 nm)
Xiajiabu (3.2 nm)
Dahengcheng (4.3 nm)
Benkouying (5.2 nm)
Liuhaodi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 56 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W 114th meridian east
20.7 nm S Qijia Township, Hebei
26.8 nm SW Shangyi County
28.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:11 2016