Beijuanzi, China Page

Other names: 北卷子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8187 Longitude 114.6860 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112505

Weather Charts


Beijuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qumo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhaomulian (1.4 nm)
Hedongqifang (1.5 nm)
Dabeiwang (2.4 nm)
Dabeiwang (2.8 nm)
Xiaobeiwang (3.7 nm)
Beichen (4.5 nm)
Qixinzhai (2.4 nm)
Zhengxi (3.7 nm)
Gaoyue (4.5 nm)
Douzhuang (2.7 nm)
Baizhisi (4.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.8 nm)
Gucheng (1.9 nm)
Dongchenfu (3.5 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Ruzuo (3.7 nm)
Dongzhanggu (4.7 nm)
Shiguanying (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 12 nm W 287
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 21 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm S 202
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm N 0 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 82 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Nanhe County
9.1 nm W Shahe, Hebei
9.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
9.2 nm W Yongnian County
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016