Dongzhanggu, China Page

Other names: 东张固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7415 Longitude 114.6730 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84308

Weather Charts


Dongzhanggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhanggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaogu (2.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dongchenfu (1.2 nm)
Ruzuo (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Xizhuang (3.3 nm)
Dabeiwang (4.1 nm)
Hedongqifang (4.3 nm)
Qumo (4.6 nm)
Shiguanying (1.2 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yongbei (2.8 nm)
Qiansiguozhuang (3.5 nm)
Xizhangcun (0.6 nm)
Beizhang (2.4 nm)
Xiyan (3.7 nm)
Guangfu (3.5 nm)
Nanyancun (4.3 nm)
Hantun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 14 nm W 306
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm S 203
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 80 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
8.7 nm W Yongnian County
10.6 nm NW Shahe, Hebei
11.7 nm SW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
13.5 nm N Nanhe County
12.5 nm SW Handan
12.4 nm W Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016