Dabeiwang, China Page

Other names: Ta-pei-wang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8303 Longitude 114.6383 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92593

Weather Charts


Dabeiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabeiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobeiwang (1.6 nm)
Liuying (3.2 nm)
Liugu (4.1 nm)
Beichen (2.4 nm)
Gaoyue (3.6 nm)
Gaocun (5.0 nm)
Dongzhaomulian (1.3 nm)
Beijuanzi (2.4 nm)
Qumo (2.4 nm)
Qixinzhai (3.3 nm)
Xizhuang (3.9 nm)
Hedongqifang (1.4 nm)
Dabeiwang (1.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Ruzuo (3.9 nm)
Mengshang (4.2 nm)
Dongchenfu (4.6 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (5.2 nm)
Dongzhanggu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 10 nm W 287
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 20 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm S 198
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 80 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Shahe, Hebei
8.5 nm N Nanhe County
7.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
7.2 nm SW Yongnian County
13.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.9 nm SW Chinese pyramids
14.9 nm SW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016