Shiguanying, China Page

Other names: 石官营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7372 Longitude 114.6980 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109150

Weather Charts


Shiguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhanggu (1.2 nm)
Xizhangcun (1.5 nm)
Ruzuo (3.0 nm)
Madaogu (3.2 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongchenfu (1.6 nm)
Xizhuang (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.8 nm)
Douzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yongbei (1.6 nm)
Qiansiguozhuang (2.4 nm)
Shijiadi (3.7 nm)
Hexibu (3.6 nm)
Beizhang (1.7 nm)
Guangfu (2.6 nm)
Hantun (3.7 nm)
Nanyancun (3.9 nm)
Xiyan (4.0 nm)
Nanmazhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 15 nm W 304
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 18 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 40 nm S 205
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 81 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
9.9 nm W Yongnian County
11.7 nm NW Shahe, Hebei
13.8 nm N Nanhe County
12.5 nm SW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
13.2 nm SW Handan
13.5 nm W Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016