Wanli, China Page

Other names: 万里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7820 Longitude 114.8400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65994

Weather Charts


Wanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongchangdian (1.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Beidayang (3.0 nm)
Poshang (5.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dachangyu (2.3 nm)
Henan (3.8 nm)
Xiema (4.9 nm)
Zhaojiayu (5.2 nm)
Nantangmei (5.4 nm)
Mazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xikoudi (3.9 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Beichengzai (4.1 nm)
Huangjinyu (1.8 nm)
Yanggaohe (3.3 nm)
Xibaoshui (3.7 nm)
Xixiasu (5.1 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm E 84
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 83 nm E 45
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 93 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 99 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Tang County
11.9 nm SW Beiyue Temple
12.3 nm SW Quyang County
16.1 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:49 2016