Nanxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南新庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6432 Longitude 114.2640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 249518

Weather Charts


Nanxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhouzhuang (1.3 nm)
Huangsushan (1.8 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Song'erzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wu'an (4.5 nm)
Qinghua (2.7 nm)
Dongchangyuan (3.0 nm)
Xingshengzhuang (3.1 nm)
An'erzhuang (4.9 nm)
Chewangkou (1.4 nm)
Kang'ercheng (1.8 nm)
Kang'erchengzhen (3.1 nm)
Beilizhuang (3.6 nm)
Jizhuang (2.6 nm)
Yehe (2.8 nm)
Lincun (3.1 nm)
Yuntai (4.3 nm)
Qianshi (4.7 nm)
Baisha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 10 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 16 nm N 28
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm S 172
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 59 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Cishan culture
4.6 nm NW Wu'an
8.3 nm SW Xiangtangshan Caves
8.4 nm NE Chinese pyramids
8.7 nm E Pengjiazhai Township
11.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.9 nm E Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016