Shuangjingzi, China Page

Other names: 双井子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4909 Longitude 114.1099 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shuangjingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia (1.5 nm)
Wangtiaobuzi (2.7 nm)
Ergongdi (3.2 nm)
Sigongdi (3.3 nm)
Baishaquan (1.7 nm)
Caijia (2.6 nm)
Anbanying (4.0 nm)
Dabenhong (4.9 nm)
Xiaobenhong (4.9 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiacun (1.8 nm)
Yanggao (2.0 nm)
Haojiadi (3.2 nm)
Xiajiabu (3.0 nm)
Liuyuandi (3.2 nm)
Huodonggou (4.2 nm)
Bange Luzhou (5.6 nm)
Liuyoufang (5.7 nm)
Liushizhuang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 58 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W 114th meridian east
19.5 nm S Qijia Township, Hebei
25.3 nm S Shangyi County
25.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:44 2016