Xiaoji Zhuazi, China Page

Other names: 小鸡爪子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9850 Longitude 116.9585 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xiaoji Zhuazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoji Zhuazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoji Zhuazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuo Bozi (0.9 nm)
Heilinzi (2.6 nm)
Gangyao (1.0 nm)
Liujiaying (2.5 nm)
Anbangou (3.6 nm)
Nantaizi (3.5 nm)
Dongzi Goumen (3.9 nm)
Xinjianshe (4.4 nm)
Yushugou (4.7 nm)
Dabei Goumen (3.8 nm) Shangyingzi (1.7 nm)
Yushuwan (2.0 nm)
Qingyangdong (2.2 nm)
Gangoukou (3.5 nm)
Chaoyanggou (3.6 nm)
Seshugou (4.1 nm)
Gangou Nancha (4.3 nm)
Xiaobo (5.2 nm)
Houpo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 46 nm S 199
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 96 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm N 117th meridian east
22.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
27.7 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016