Zunwang, China Page

Other names: 遵王

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4291 Longitude 112.7077 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56372

Weather Charts


Zunwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (1.2 nm)
Baicun (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shizhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Weicun (1.9 nm)
Tagou (2.7 nm)
Huoyao (3.2 nm)
Yuyao (3.3 nm)
Yindonggou (3.6 nm)
Liuxiang (1.3 nm)
Liwa (2.0 nm)
Haozhai (2.6 nm)
Wulitou (0.9 nm)
Litun (1.8 nm)
Anzhai (2.3 nm)
Wenzhai (2.7 nm)
Baituyao (2.8 nm)
Liuzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 24 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 37 nm E 48
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 45 nm S 168
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 56 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
8.8 nm NW Fan Zhongyan
13.2 nm NE Chinese pyramids
12.2 nm NE Shaolin Monastery
12.2 nm NE Pagoda Forest at Shaolin Temple
12.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.9 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:30 2016