Baicun, China Page

Other names: 白村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4450 Longitude 112.6787 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52977

Weather Charts


Baicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhuang (1.7 nm)
Fenggou (2.2 nm)
Zhougou (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Tagou (2.0 nm)
Yindonggou (2.1 nm)
Lamadian (3.4 nm)
Zunwang (1.7 nm)
Weicun (1.9 nm)
Liuxiang (2.9 nm)
Liwa (3.3 nm)
Huoyao (3.4 nm)
Dongjia (1.0 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shizhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wulitou (2.4 nm)
Baituyao (3.1 nm)
Litun (3.1 nm)
Wenzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 22 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 37 nm E 50
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 46 nm S 166
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
7.1 nm NW Fan Zhongyan
10.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.0 nm NE Chinese pyramids
12.3 nm NW Longmen Grottoes
14.9 nm N Erlitou culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:02 2016