Litun, China Page

Other names: 李屯

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3994 Longitude 112.7073 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60112

Weather Charts


Litun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baituyao (1.8 nm)
Shizhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wulitou (0.9 nm)
Zunwang (1.8 nm)
Liuxiang (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (2.1 nm)
Baicun (3.1 nm)
Liwa (3.3 nm)
Weicun (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Anzhai (1.3 nm)
Liuzhai (2.1 nm)
Haozhai (2.6 nm)
Zhuangwang (3.0 nm)
Wenzhai (1.0 nm)
Hougou (2.4 nm)
Daguogou (3.6 nm)
Baiyao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 25 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 38 nm E 46
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 43 nm S 167
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 56 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 85 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
9.6 nm NW Fan Zhongyan
12.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.0 nm NE Shaolin Monastery
13.0 nm NE Pagoda Forest at Shaolin Temple
14.9 nm N Chinese pyramids
13.5 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:46 2016