Baituyao, China Page

Other names: 白土窑

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3934 Longitude 112.6725 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58978

Weather Charts


Baituyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baituyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzhai (2.0 nm)
Doucun (2.6 nm)
Dingliu (3.2 nm)
Shizhangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongjia (2.2 nm)
Zunwang (2.8 nm)
Baicun (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Houzhuang (3.8 nm)
Wenzhai (1.3 nm)
Litun (1.8 nm)
Wulitou (2.3 nm)
Anzhai (3.0 nm)
Liuxiang (3.6 nm)
Hougou (1.4 nm)
Daguogou (3.2 nm)
Lugou (3.5 nm)
Pochi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 25 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 43 nm S 165
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 40 nm E 47
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 58 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
8.5 nm NW Fan Zhongyan
11.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.0 nm NW Longmen Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:48 2016