Xiaowang Budaigou, China Page

Other names: 小王布袋沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9572 Longitude 111.7396 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Xiaowang Budaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowang Budaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowang Budaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouyu (1.9 nm)
Zhongdu (2.6 nm)
Baizhiya (2.7 nm)
Guojia (3.0 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Shimen (2.5 nm)
Hecun (3.4 nm)
Dongshan (3.9 nm)
Bandaogou (1.3 nm)
Beigou (1.5 nm)
Yanggouling (2.3 nm)
Tangchi (2.6 nm)
Shibapan (3.6 nm)
Tangying (3.6 nm)
Hemianshang (1.6 nm)
Maluwan (2.0 nm)
Tiefosigou (3.4 nm)
Mabiegou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 56 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 59 nm E 105
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 73 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NE Song County
26.2 nm N Luoning County
37.7 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
39.7 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016