Hecun, China Page

Other names: 何村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0092 Longitude 111.7146 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32660

Weather Charts


Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenzhaigen (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhoujia (2.8 nm)
Xigou (3.1 nm)
Shangmiaowan (3.0 nm)
Mayao (1.4 nm)
Qiushulin (1.9 nm)
Ranfanggou (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.4 nm)
Zhifang (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.6 nm)
Miaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (3.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Guojia (1.5 nm)
Gouyu (2.0 nm)
Xiaowang Budaigou (3.4 nm)
Bandaogou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 55 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm E 108
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 74 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 76 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 84 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E Song County
22.9 nm N Luoning County
35.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
37.8 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:55 2016