Guojia, China Page

Other names: 郭家

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9898 Longitude 111.6948 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11628

Weather Charts


Guojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.6 nm)
Dahanchanggou (1.9 nm)
Shangmiaowan (2.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Songshugou (3.0 nm)
Hecun (1.5 nm)
Shimenzhaigen (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qiushulin (2.7 nm)
Mayao (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.9 nm)
Ranfanggou (3.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.3 nm)
Xiaowang Budaigou (3.0 nm)
Gouyu (1.1 nm)
Baizhiya (2.2 nm)
Zhongdu (3.1 nm)
Pogen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 56 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm E 106
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 76 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 84 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E Song County
24.0 nm N Luoning County
36.9 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
39.3 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:35 2016