Bandaogou, China Page

Other names: 板道沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9706 Longitude 111.7603 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39291

Weather Charts


Bandaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowang Budaigou (1.3 nm)
Gouyu (2.5 nm)
Shimen (1.4 nm)
Gucheng (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.8 nm)
Shancha (2.9 nm)
Zhifang (3.3 nm)
Miaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Hecun (3.2 nm)
Tangchi (1.3 nm)
Tangying (2.4 nm)
Tiesuogou (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Shangchuan (3.3 nm)
Beigou (0.8 nm)
Yanggouling (1.8 nm)
Hemianshang (2.6 nm)
Maluwan (2.8 nm)
Shibapan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 55 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm E 106
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 73 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Song County
25.6 nm N Luoning County
36.5 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
38.5 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016