Minggoukou, China Page

Other names: 明沟口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8262 Longitude 110.7625 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23385

Weather Charts


Minggoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minggoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minggoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsangou (1.0 nm)
Xiwang Shangou (1.7 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Toudaocha (2.5 nm)
Baihua (0.9 nm)
Hucaogou (1.2 nm)
Miaotai (1.7 nm)
Nanwan (2.8 nm)
Qiligou (2.8 nm)
Tanggou (3.1 nm)
Sancungou (3.2 nm)
Huanghuagou (4.4 nm)
Dagoukou (2.0 nm)
Qiangeda (2.2 nm)
Jiucaigou (2.8 nm)
Cangfang (3.8 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.3 nm)
Xiaogou (1.7 nm)
Caijiagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm N 342
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 78 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 98 nm S 151
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 97 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW Wu Pass
23.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
43.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
38.1 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:19 2016