Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9553 Longitude 111.6509 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimiaogou (1.8 nm)
Maoyingou (2.4 nm)
Liangshuiquan (3.0 nm)
Hedong (3.2 nm)
Nandi (3.3 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Dahanchanggou (1.7 nm)
Songshugou (2.3 nm)
Shangmiaowan (3.0 nm)
Shimenzhaigen (3.7 nm)
Baizhiya (1.7 nm)
Zhongdu (2.3 nm)
Guojia (3.0 nm)
Gouyu (3.2 nm)
Pogen (1.1 nm)
Erdaogou (2.8 nm)
Xiaomeigou (3.1 nm)
Huazhuping (3.9 nm)
Tiefosigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 59 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm E 104
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 76 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 75 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 89 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm E Song County
26.0 nm N Luoning County
39.8 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
42.3 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:50 2016