Dongling, China Page

Other names: 董岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0474 Longitude 112.2977 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42628

Weather Charts


Dongling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daling (2.2 nm)
Sanjiao (2.7 nm)
Caogou (3.1 nm)
Wucun (3.3 nm)
Hanyan (3.1 nm)
Donghe (2.1 nm)
Tanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinlin (3.0 nm)
Fengmen (3.5 nm)
Dadian (3.7 nm)
Donggou (1.4 nm)
Xuezhai (3.0 nm)
Huaiyin (2.9 nm)
Tonggou (3.5 nm)
Piankan (1.5 nm)
Luanshi (1.6 nm)
Xipo (1.9 nm)
Luling (2.8 nm)
Dayu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 18 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 49 nm E 104
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 62 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 82 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
9.4 nm N Mount Wangwu
16.2 nm SE Mengjin County
14.7 nm W 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:28 2016