Caogou, China Page

Other names: 草沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0193 Longitude 112.2451 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46702

Weather Charts


Caogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanxigou (2.2 nm)
Baicaoping (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (2.9 nm)
Hanyan (1.8 nm)
Daling (2.0 nm)
Sanjiao (2.8 nm)
Shangye (2.7 nm)
Wucun (3.8 nm)
Donghe (3.7 nm)
Luling (1.7 nm)
Xipo (1.6 nm)
Piankan (1.9 nm)
Dongling (3.1 nm)
Luanshi (3.5 nm)
Dayu (3.7 nm)
Zhangping (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Aoping (3.2 nm)
Houzhangling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 18 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 51 nm E 101
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 59 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 86 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
8.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
11.8 nm NE Mount Wangwu
12.4 nm W 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:26 2016