Dadian, China Page

Other names: 大店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.1091 Longitude 112.3017 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31878

Weather Charts


Dadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlin (1.8 nm)
Wucun (3.2 nm)
Mao'ao (3.2 nm)
Sanjiao (3.7 nm)
Hanwang (3.7 nm)
Xiahanwang (3.8 nm)
Qingxugong (1.2 nm)
Yugong (2.8 nm)
Tangwa (3.1 nm)
Linshan (4.3 nm)
Ziweigong (4.3 nm)
Fengmen (0.8 nm)
Tonggou (2.6 nm)
Xuezhai (3.3 nm)
Tanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Donghe (2.4 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Dongling (3.7 nm)
Daling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 22 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 50 nm E 108
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 68 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 62 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 79 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Mount Wangwu
11.5 nm S List of power stations in China
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
15.0 nm W 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:39 2016