Dongsheng, China Page

Other names: 东升

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.7792 Longitude 127.2714 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7621

Weather Charts


Dongsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liguilintun (1.3 nm)
Xinde (2.9 nm)
Yangyoufang (2.8 nm)
Wujiatun (3.5 nm)
Liudianlongtun (1.4 nm)
Zhongxing (1.9 nm)
Wangxiaotun (2.8 nm)
Yumin (2.6 nm)
Xinsheng (3.2 nm)
Yuelai (3.2 nm)
Lihuatun (3.5 nm)
Wangjiayoufang (4.2 nm)
Nongke (2.1 nm)
Dongxing (2.6 nm)
Xi'an (2.2 nm)
Huangjiatun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjutun (2.7 nm)
Taikang (3.9 nm)
Xiaochehong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 24 nm W 253
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 27 nm W 247
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 43 nm W 258 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
18.2 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
16.8 nm E Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
22.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:28 2016