Bayan Xumu Kemachang, China Page

Other names: 巴彦畜牧科马场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9225 Longitude 127.3656 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 56E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Bayan Xumu Kemachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayan Xumu Kemachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayan Xumu Kemachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenjiangtun (2.1 nm)
Fuyuan (2.7 nm)
Guanjiayao (3.3 nm)
Qiantaipingshan (4.3 nm)
Dongwudao Goutun (1.7 nm)
Bayan Xumu Sifenchang (2.3 nm)
Xiaowangyutun (3.2 nm)
Wuhe (1.4 nm)
Niaohetun (1.4 nm)
Hongshi (1.6 nm)
Yongning (1.7 nm)
Gaojiagang (2.3 nm)
Mawanniantun (2.8 nm)
Jiutai (3.0 nm)
Chaijiatun (2.7 nm)
Liushantun (3.4 nm)
Liangzhong (3.3 nm)
Dachuan (3.7 nm)
Jiutaitun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 31 nm W 240
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 35 nm W 236
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 50 nm W 249 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
27.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
27.4 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
30.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:34 2016