Bayan Xumu Sifenchang, China Page

Other names: 巴彦畜牧四分场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9265 Longitude 127.4194 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 10E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Bayan Xumu Sifenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayan Xumu Sifenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayan Xumu Sifenchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayan Xumu Kemachang (2.3 nm)
Wuhe (2.7 nm)
Niaohetun (3.0 nm)
Zhenfeng (3.8 nm)
Guanjiayao (3.6 nm)
Chejiatun (4.0 nm)
Houkanjiatun (4.3 nm)
Baishigang (1.7 nm)
Xiejiatun (2.8 nm)
Dongwudao Goutun (1.5 nm)
Xiaowangyutun (2.0 nm)
Jiuqing (2.7 nm)
Hongshi (2.4 nm)
Mawanniantun (2.9 nm)
Huangjiatun (3.4 nm)
Dachuan (3.8 nm)
Liangzhong (3.8 nm)
Gaojiagang (3.5 nm)
Banbudao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 34 nm W 242
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 37 nm W 238
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 52 nm W 250 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
28.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
28.9 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
32.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:54 2016