Jiutaitun, China Page

Other names: 久太屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.8596 Longitude 127.3416 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Jiutaitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutaitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiutaitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiayoufang (1.6 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Yuelai (2.7 nm)
Jiutai (0.9 nm)
Gaojiagang (1.7 nm)
Chaijiatun (1.9 nm)
Yongning (2.5 nm)
Niaohetun (2.5 nm)
Wuhe (2.6 nm)
Hongshi (2.8 nm)
Liushantun (0.8 nm)
Liangzhong (1.8 nm)
Dachuan (2.4 nm)
Leling (2.5 nm)
Mawanniantun (2.6 nm)
Changtai (1.4 nm)
Lihuatun (2.3 nm)
Ping'an (2.9 nm)
Houlijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 29 nm W 246
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 32 nm W 241
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 47 nm W 253 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
23.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
23.7 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
27.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:51 2016