Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2053 Longitude 118.3994 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13688

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangping (1.5 nm)
Lingbian (2.2 nm)
Xitou (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Taiwei (2.9 nm)
Cuidun (1.3 nm)
Qiankeng (2.0 nm)
Lukou (2.4 nm)
Xiakeng (2.7 nm)
Liangqian (3.1 nm)
Tiantang (3.3 nm)
Laxi (1.9 nm)
Qianlan (2.6 nm)
Dadongcun (2.6 nm)
Mali (2.9 nm)
Yucun (1.1 nm)
Luhoucun (1.3 nm)
Shangyang (2.9 nm)
Huangshe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm S 213 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm N 342
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 145
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 102 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
35.8 nm S Nanping school massacre
36.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.5 nm NW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:43 2016