Shangyang, China Page

Other names: 上仰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1655 Longitude 118.4318 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Shangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshe (1.5 nm)
Luhoucun (2.0 nm)
Liyuan (3.0 nm)
Fengshan (3.2 nm)
Laxi (1.1 nm)
Yucun (1.8 nm)
Dadongcun (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Mali (3.1 nm)
Kekeng (1.4 nm)
Xitou (1.5 nm)
Guiyang (2.4 nm)
Guiyang (2.7 nm)
Wushi (2.8 nm)
Xieyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.3 nm)
Ganshe (2.7 nm)
Lidang (2.8 nm)
Pinglin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm S 216 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm N 341
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 145
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 99 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
34.2 nm SW Nanping school massacre
34.3 nm NE 119th meridian east
39.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:36 2016