Huangshe, China Page

Other names: 黄畲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1520 Longitude 118.4072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Huangshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyuan (1.5 nm)
Fengshan (1.8 nm)
Dinggao (1.9 nm)
Tunzhong (2.0 nm)
Qianshan (2.8 nm)
Hutou (3.1 nm)
Shanbian (3.6 nm)
Luhoucun (1.9 nm)
Laxi (2.1 nm)
Yucun (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Shangyang (1.5 nm)
Xieyuan (2.2 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.5 nm)
Kekeng (2.9 nm)
Xitou (2.8 nm)
Ganshe (1.7 nm)
Hecuo (2.0 nm)
Lidang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 53 nm S 215 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 342
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 144
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 99 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
33.0 nm S Nanping school massacre
38.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
35.8 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016