Lingbian, China Page

Other names: 岭边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2213 Longitude 118.3625 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13669

Weather Charts


Lingbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xitou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiwei (1.1 nm)
Gaoli (1.6 nm)
Damiao (1.6 nm)
Shiji (2.9 nm)
Changtou (3.2 nm)
Lukou (1.1 nm)
Longping (2.4 nm)
Tiantang (3.0 nm)
Waiyuan (3.6 nm)
Qiankeng (1.5 nm)
Cuidun (1.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Yucun (3.3 nm)
Liangqian (3.4 nm)
Shuangping (0.9 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Gongdun (3.0 nm)
Luhoucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 34 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm S 210 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm N 343
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 144
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 104 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
34.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.6 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
36.1 nm S Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016