Hutunzai, China Page

Other names: 胡屯仔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4778 Longitude 118.9984 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Hutunzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutunzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutunzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingzi (0.3 nm)
Taoyuan (1.5 nm)
Zhangtun (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Houshanqiao (1.1 nm)
Anxi (2.0 nm)
Anlong (2.4 nm)
Yuanshan (2.6 nm)
Xiao'an (2.5 nm)
Pubei (2.6 nm)
Gaoshan (1.2 nm)
Wangcuolin (1.4 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Shuanghu (2.3 nm)
Ganzhushan (2.4 nm)
Culong (2.7 nm)
Dongshantou (1.6 nm)
Xikeng (2.1 nm)
Waichang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm W 314
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 169
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 224 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S 119th meridian east
8.0 nm NE Songyang County
32.1 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
36.4 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016